• WhichTractor size: Utility
  • No lab test on file
  • from 2009

It was ranked on an engine power figure whose source does not say gross or net. WhichTractor size, not the maker’s category

Derived by WhichTractor from a sourced three-point linkage. How we decide what a machine is

Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410 specs: hp, weight, years

Same 1000.4 WTI 2 E3 four-cylinder diesel. The manufacturer claimed 83.8 horsepower. No laboratory has tested one, so there is no measured figure at the shaft.

Engine power, claimed · gross or net not stated

83.8 hp

62.5 kW as stated by the source

No lab test on file

Claimed · standard not stated by the source

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410”, claimed

This is the maker’s own figure, measured at the engine. Power at the PTO is lower — by how much, for this machine, nobody has measured.

Weight
7,518 lb
Hyd. flow
10.8 gpm
Top speed
24.9 mph

Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410 specs: key facts

  • The Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410 was first built in 2009.

  • The Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410 has a claimed engine power (gross or net not stated) of 62.5 kW (83.8 hp); it has no measured PTO figure.

  • The Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410 was offered in two-wheel-drive and four-wheel-drive versions.

  • The Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410 has a Same 1000.4 WTI 2 E3 engine, a 4-cylinder 4.00 L diesel unit.

  • The Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410 weighs 3,410 kg (7,518 lb) unladen.

  • The Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410 has a rear PTO running at 540/540E/1000 rpm.

  • The hydraulic pump of the Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410 delivers 41.0 L/min (10.8 gpm).

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410”

How does the Agroplus 410 compare with its class?

  • Strength:

    30 forward gears is high for its class — 150% above the median of 12 across the 368 machines within 10% of its power that hold this figure.

Derived by WhichTractor from 376 comparable records. How we work this out

Illustration of the 2009 Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410, a 84 hp farm tractor, four-wheel-drive version, a drawing generated from its specification record
Illustration — not a photograph · four-wheel-drive version

How much horsepower does an Agroplus 410 have?

The only figure for the Agroplus 410 is 83.8 hp (62.5 kW) of claimed engine power, gross or net not stated, no test standard stated — not power at the shaft.

Engine, claimed (gross/net not stated)
83.8 hp

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410”

What engine is in an Agroplus 410?

An Agroplus 410 has a Same 1000.4 WTI 2 E3, a 4-cylinder 4.00 L diesel engine.

Engine — Agroplus 410 engine specifications
Make & modelSame 1000.4 WTI 2 E3
Cylinders4, liquid-cooled
Displacement244.1 ci · 4.00 L
Max torque254 lb·ft · 345 N·m @ 1,600 rpm
Electrical system12 V

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410”

How much will an Agroplus 410 lift, and what is its hydraulic flow?

Hydraulic and PTO specifications for the Agroplus 410 are below.

Hydraulics & PTO — Agroplus 410 hydraulics and PTO specifications
Pump flow10.8 gpm · 41.0 L/min
Hitch categoryCategory 2
Rear PTO540/540E/1000 rpm

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410”

What transmission does an Agroplus 410 have?

Transmission specifications for the Agroplus 410 are below.

Transmission — Agroplus 410 transmission specifications
ClutchHydraulically operated single-plate dry clutch
BrakesSelf-adjusting lifetime four-wheel brake, internal wet disc brake on each wheel
SteeringHydrostatic steering with two steering cylinders
Top speed24.9 mph · 40 km/h

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410”

How much does an Agroplus 410 weigh?

An Agroplus 410 weighs 7,518 lb (3,410 kg) unladen.

Weights & dimensions — Agroplus 410 weights and dimensions
Unladen weight7,518 lb · 3,410 kgPlattform: 3250
Wheelbase87.8 in · 2,230 mmH: 2280
Length140.2 in · 3,560 mm
Width81.5–91.7 in · 2,070–2,330 mm
Height96.7 in · 2,455 mm
Ground clearance15.4 in · 390 mm
Front track45.9–73.0 in · 1,166–1,854 mmH: 1387 - 1560
Rear track59.1–74.8 in · 1,502–1,900 mm
Turning radius, braked12.8 ft · 3.90 mH: 3570

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410”

What oil does an Agroplus 410 take, and how much?

An Agroplus 410 engine takes 12.7 qt (12 L). Single source, not independently verified — always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine.

Agroplus 410 fluid capacities, grades and service intervals
SystemCapacity
Engine oil12.7 qt · 12 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410” · single source, not independently verified
Hydraulic43.3 qt · 41 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410” · single source, not independently verified
Front axle6.3 qt · 6 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410” · single source, not independently verified
Cooling system13.7 qt · 13 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410” · single source, not independently verified

Always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine before service.

Which tractors compare with an Agroplus 410?

Within 10% of its 83.8 hp of claimed engine power, the same type, and first built within 15 years of it.

Common questions about the Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410

Is an Agroplus 410 two-wheel drive or four-wheel drive?

The Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410 was offered in two-wheel-drive and four-wheel-drive versions.

What PTO does an Agroplus 410 have?

An Agroplus 410 has a 540/540E/1000 rpm rear PTO.

Sources and how this page was built

Compiled from Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410”.

Sources checked

14 SEP 2026

Spotted an error?

Sources

Facts taken from these documents, units converted. Numbers beside a figure refer to this list. Licences and attribution

  1. Traktorenlexikon: Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 410 — CC BY-SA 4.0, WIKIBOOKS-TL-89697 · revision 921582. Wikibooks contributors (Traktorenlexikon). Original document