• Rigid chassis
  • WhichTractor size: Utility
  • No lab test on file
  • 1976–1977

It was ranked on an engine power figure whose source does not say gross or net. WhichTractor size, not the maker’s category

Derived by WhichTractor from a sourced three-point linkage. How we decide what a machine is

AGRIFULL 60 DT specs: hp, weight, years

V.M.-MOTORI 1053 SU three-cylinder diesel. The manufacturer claimed 53.2 horsepower. No laboratory has tested one, so there is no measured figure at the shaft.

Engine power, claimed · gross or net not stated

53.2 hp

39.7 kW as stated by the source

No lab test on file

Claimed · standard not stated by the source

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Agrifull 60”, claimed

This is the maker’s own figure, measured at the engine. Power at the PTO is lower — by how much, for this machine, nobody has measured.

Weight
5,027 lb
3-point lift
2,668 lb
Hyd. flow
5.8 gpm
Top speed
15.5 mph

AGRIFULL 60 DT specs: key facts

  • The AGRIFULL 60 DT was built from 1976 to 1977.

  • The AGRIFULL 60 DT has a claimed engine power (gross or net not stated) of 39.7 kW (53.2 hp); it has no measured PTO figure.

  • The AGRIFULL 60 DT was offered in two-wheel-drive and four-wheel-drive versions.

  • The AGRIFULL 60 DT has a V.M.-MOTORI 1053 SU engine, a 3-cylinder 2.86 L diesel unit.

  • The AGRIFULL 60 DT weighs 2,280 kg (5,027 lb) unladen.

  • The AGRIFULL 60 DT has an independent rear PTO running at 540 rpm.

  • The three-point hitch of the AGRIFULL 60 DT lifts 1,210 kg (2,668 lb) at the lower-link ends.

  • The hydraulic pump of the AGRIFULL 60 DT delivers 22.0 L/min (5.8 gpm).

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Agrifull 60”

Illustration of the 1976–1977 AGRIFULL 60 DT, a 53 hp farm tractor, four-wheel-drive version · colour not recorded — shown unpainted, a drawing generated from its specification record
Illustration — not a photograph · four-wheel-drive version · colour not recorded — shown unpainted

How much horsepower does a 60 DT have?

The only figure for the 60 DT is 53.2 hp (39.7 kW) of claimed engine power, gross or net not stated, no test standard stated — not power at the shaft.

Engine, claimed (gross/net not stated)
53.2 hp

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Agrifull 60”

What engine is in a 60 DT?

A 60 DT has a V.M.-MOTORI 1053 SU, a 3-cylinder 2.86 L diesel engine.

Engine — 60 DT engine specifications
Make & modelV.M.-MOTORI 1053 SU
Cylinders3, air-cooled
Displacement174.3 ci · 2.86 L
Max torque127 lb·ft · 172 N·m @ 1,700 rpm
Injectiondirect injection
Electrical system12 V

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Agrifull 60”

How much will a 60 DT lift, and what is its hydraulic flow?

A 60 DT lifts 2,668 lb (1,210 kg) at the lower-link ends.

Hydraulics & PTO — 60 DT hydraulics and PTO specifications
Pump flow5.8 gpm · 22.0 L/min
Pressure3,118 psi · 215 bar
Lift at ends2,668 lb · 1,210 kg
Rear PTOIndependent, engine-driven, 540 rpm @ 2,044 engine rpmEngages under loadGround-speed PTO available

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Agrifull 60”

What transmission does a 60 DT have?

Transmission specifications for the 60 DT are below.

Transmission — 60 DT transmission specifications
Clutchdry VALEO or LuK double clutch
Steeringhydrostatic steering with double-acting steering cylinder
Top speed15.5 mph · 25 km/h

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Agrifull 60”

How much does a 60 DT weigh?

A 60 DT weighs 5,027 lb (2,280 kg) unladen.

Weights & dimensions — 60 DT weights and dimensions
Unladen weight5,027 lb · 2,280 kg
Wheelbase84.4 in · 2,145 mm
Length143.7 in · 3,650 mm
Width68.5 in · 1,740 mm
Height93.7 in · 2,380 mm
Ground clearance13.0 in · 330 mm
Front track55.9–59.1 in · 1,420–1,500 mm
Rear track55.1–74.8 in · 1,400–1,900 mm

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Agrifull 60”

What oil does a 60 DT take, and how much?

A 60 DT engine takes 8.5 qt (8.0 L). Single source, not independently verified — always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine.

60 DT fluid capacities, grades and service intervals
SystemCapacity
Engine oil8.5 qt · 8.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Agrifull 60” · single source, not independently verified

Always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine before service.

Which tractors compare with a 60 DT?

Within 10% of its 53.2 hp of claimed engine power, the same type, and first built within 15 years of it.

Common questions about the AGRIFULL 60 DT

Is a 60 DT two-wheel drive or four-wheel drive?

The AGRIFULL 60 DT was offered in two-wheel-drive and four-wheel-drive versions.

What PTO does a 60 DT have?

A 60 DT has a independent 540 rpm rear PTO.

Sources and how this page was built

Compiled from Traktorenlexikon, “Agrifull 60”.

Sources checked

14 SEP 2026

Spotted an error?

Sources

Facts taken from these documents, units converted. Numbers beside a figure refer to this list. Licences and attribution

  1. Traktorenlexikon: Agrifull 60 — CC BY-SA 4.0, WIKIBOOKS-TL-122074 · revision 1079042. Wikibooks contributors (Traktorenlexikon). Original document