• Rigid chassis
  • WhichTractor size: Utility
  • No lab test on file
  • 1980–1984

WhichTractor size, not the maker’s category

Derived by WhichTractor from a sourced three-point linkage. How we decide what a machine is

ZETOR 7011/7045 specs: hp, weight, years

ZBROJORKA Z-7001 four-cylinder diesel. The manufacturer claimed 64.1 horsepower. No laboratory has tested one, so there is no measured figure at the shaft.

Engine power, claimed · gross or net not stated

64.1 hp

47.8 kW as stated by the source

No lab test on file

Claimed · standard not stated by the source

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Zetor 7011”, claimed

This is the maker’s own figure, measured at the engine. Power at the PTO is lower — by how much, for this machine, nobody has measured.

Weight
6,460 lb
Hyd. flow
6.0 gpm
Top speed
15.5 mph

ZETOR 7011/7045 specs: key facts

  • The ZETOR 7011/7045 was built from 1980 to 1984.

  • The ZETOR 7011/7045 has a claimed engine power (gross or net not stated) of 47.8 kW (64.1 hp); it has no measured PTO figure.

  • The ZETOR 7011/7045 was offered in two-wheel-drive and four-wheel-drive versions.

  • The ZETOR 7011/7045 has a ZBROJORKA Z-7001 engine, a 4-cylinder 3.60 L diesel unit.

  • The ZETOR 7011/7045 weighs 2,930 kg (6,460 lb) unladen.

  • The ZETOR 7011/7045 has an independent rear PTO running at 540/1000 rpm.

  • The hydraulic pump of the ZETOR 7011/7045 delivers 22.9 L/min (6.0 gpm).

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Zetor 7011”

How does the 7011/7045 compare with its class?

  • Limitation:

    A hydraulic pump flow of 22.9 L/min is low for its class — 38% below the median of 37 L/min across the 327 machines within 10% of its power that hold this figure.

Derived by WhichTractor from 395 comparable records. How we work this out

Illustration of the 1980–1984 ZETOR 7011/7045, a 64 hp farm tractor, four-wheel-drive version, a drawing generated from its specification record
Illustration — not a photograph · four-wheel-drive version

How much horsepower does a 7011/7045 have?

The only figure for the 7011/7045 is 64.1 hp (47.8 kW) of claimed engine power, gross or net not stated, no test standard stated — not power at the shaft.

Engine, claimed (gross/net not stated)
64.1 hp

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Zetor 7011”

What engine is in a 7011/7045?

A 7011/7045 has a ZBROJORKA Z-7001, a 4-cylinder 3.60 L diesel engine.

Engine — 7011/7045 engine specifications
Make & modelZBROJORKA Z-7001
Cylinders4, liquid-cooled
Displacement219.4 ci · 3.60 L
Max torque148 lb·ft · 200 N·m @ 1,600 rpm
Injectiondirect injection
Electrical system12 V

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Zetor 7011”

How much will a 7011/7045 lift, and what is its hydraulic flow?

Hydraulic and PTO specifications for the 7011/7045 are below.

Hydraulics & PTO — 7011/7045 hydraulics and PTO specifications
Pump flow6.0 gpm · 22.9 L/min
Pressure3,336 psi · 230 bar
Hitch categoryCategory 2
Rear PTOIndependent, engine-driven, 540/1000 rpm @ 1,997 engine rpm

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Zetor 7011”

What transmission does a 7011/7045 have?

Transmission specifications for the 7011/7045 are below.

Transmission — 7011/7045 transmission specifications
Steeringmechanical NSK-Technometra-Radotin recirculating ball steering with hydraulic power assistance
Top speed15.5 mph · 25 km/h

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Zetor 7011”

How much does a 7011/7045 weigh?

A 7011/7045 weighs 6,460 lb (2,930 kg) unladen.

Weights & dimensions — 7011/7045 weights and dimensions
Unladen weight6,460 lb · 2,930 kgtwo-wheel-drive version
Wheelbase88.5 in · 2,247 mmtwo-wheel-drive version
Length146.5 in · 3,720 mm
Width72.8 in · 1,850 mmtwo-wheel-drive version
Height104.3 in · 2,650 mm
Ground clearance19.3 in · 490 mmtwo-wheel-drive version
Front track56.3–71.1 in · 1,430–1,805 mmtwo-wheel-drive version
Rear track56.1–70.9 in · 1,425–1,800 mm
Turning radius, braked11.7 ft · 3.57 mtwo-wheel-drive version

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Zetor 7011”

What oil does a 7011/7045 take, and how much?

A 7011/7045 engine takes 12.7 qt (12.0 L). Single source, not independently verified — always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine.

7011/7045 fluid capacities, grades and service intervals
SystemCapacity
Engine oil12.7 qt · 12.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Zetor 7011” · single source, not independently verified
Transmission & hydraulic26.4 qt · 25.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Zetor 7011” · single source, not independently verified
Front axle7.4 qt · 7.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Zetor 7011” · single source, not independently verified
Cooling system13.7 qt · 13.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Zetor 7011” · single source, not independently verified

Always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine before service.

Which tractors compare with a 7011/7045?

Within 10% of its 64.1 hp of claimed engine power, the same type, and first built within 15 years of it.

Common questions about the ZETOR 7011/7045

Is a 7011/7045 two-wheel drive or four-wheel drive?

The ZETOR 7011/7045 was offered in two-wheel-drive and four-wheel-drive versions.

What PTO does a 7011/7045 have?

A 7011/7045 has a independent 540/1000 rpm rear PTO.

Sources and how this page was built

Compiled from Traktorenlexikon, “Zetor 7011”.

Sources checked

14 SEP 2026

Spotted an error?

Sources

Facts taken from these documents, units converted. Numbers beside a figure refer to this list. Licences and attribution

  1. Traktorenlexikon: Zetor 7011 — CC BY-SA 4.0, WIKIBOOKS-TL-112239 · revision 989286. Wikibooks contributors (Traktorenlexikon). Original document