• WhichTractor size: Standard-size
  • No lab test on file
  • 1976–1979
  • 472 built

WhichTractor size, not the maker’s category

Derived by WhichTractor from a sourced three-point linkage. How we decide what a machine is

Hürlimann T-6200 Turbo (A) specs: hp, weight, years

Hürlimann D-110 (T) four-cylinder diesel. The manufacturer claimed 61.2 horsepower. No laboratory has tested one, so there is no measured figure at the shaft.

Engine power, claimed · gross or net not stated

61.2 hp

45.6 kW as stated by the source

No lab test on file

Claimed · standard not stated by the source

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann T-6200”, claimed

This is the maker’s own figure, measured at the engine. Power at the PTO is lower — by how much, for this machine, nobody has measured.

Weight
5,798 lb
3-point lift
5,313 lb
Hyd. flow
9.5 gpm
Top speed
15.5 mph

Hürlimann T-6200 Turbo (A) specs: key facts

  • The Hürlimann T-6200 Turbo (A) was built from 1976 to 1979.

  • The Hürlimann T-6200 Turbo (A) has a claimed engine power (gross or net not stated) of 45.6 kW (61.2 hp); it has no measured PTO figure.

  • The Hürlimann T-6200 Turbo (A) was offered in two-wheel-drive and four-wheel-drive versions.

  • The Hürlimann T-6200 Turbo (A) has a Hürlimann D-110 (T) engine, a 4-cylinder 2.95 L diesel unit.Source 1

  • The Hürlimann T-6200 Turbo (A) weighs 2,630 kg (5,798 lb) unladen.

  • The Hürlimann T-6200 Turbo (A) has a rear PTO running at 540/1050 rpm.

  • The three-point hitch of the Hürlimann T-6200 Turbo (A) lifts 2,410 kg (5,313 lb) at the lower-link ends.

  • The hydraulic pump of the Hürlimann T-6200 Turbo (A) delivers 36.0 L/min (9.5 gpm).

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann T-6200”

Illustration of the 1976–1979 Hürlimann T-6200 Turbo (A), a 61 hp farm tractor, four-wheel-drive version, a drawing generated from its specification record
Illustration — not a photograph · four-wheel-drive version

How much horsepower does a T-6200 Turbo (A) have?

The only figure for the T-6200 Turbo (A) is 61.2 hp (45.6 kW) of claimed engine power, gross or net not stated, no test standard stated — not power at the shaft.

Engine, claimed (gross/net not stated)
61.2 hp

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann T-6200”

What engine is in a T-6200 Turbo (A)?

A T-6200 Turbo (A) has a Hürlimann D-110 (T), a 4-cylinder 2.95 L diesel engine.

Engine — T-6200 Turbo (A) engine specifications
Make & modelHürlimann D-110 (T)
Cylinders4, liquid-cooledSource 2
Displacement179.9 ci · 2.95 L
Electrical system12 VSource 2

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann T-5200”

How much will a T-6200 Turbo (A) lift, and what is its hydraulic flow?

A T-6200 Turbo (A) lifts 5,313 lb (2,410 kg) at the lower-link ends of its Category 2 three-point hitch.

Hydraulics & PTO — T-6200 Turbo (A) hydraulics and PTO specifications
Pump flow9.5 gpm · 36.0 L/min
Pressure2,702 psi · 186 bar
Hitch categoryCategory 2
Lift at ends5,313 lb · 2,410 kg
Rear PTO540/1050 rpm @ 1,937 engine rpm

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann T-6200”

What transmission does a T-6200 Turbo (A) have?

Transmission specifications for the T-6200 Turbo (A) are below.

Transmission — T-6200 Turbo (A) transmission specifications
BrakesPedal-operated internal shoe brake acting on the rear wheels
SteeringMechanische Vollranksteuerung
Top speed15.5 mph · 25 km/h

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann T-6200”

How much does a T-6200 Turbo (A) weigh?

A T-6200 Turbo (A) weighs 5,798 lb (2,630 kg) unladen.

Weights & dimensions — T-6200 Turbo (A) weights and dimensions
Unladen weight5,798 lb · 2,630 kgtwo-wheel-drive version
Wheelbase83.1 in · 2,110 mmtwo-wheel-drive version
Length135.0 in · 3,430 mmtwo-wheel-drive version
Width72.8 in · 1,850 mm
Height68.9 in · 1,750 mm
Ground clearance16.1 in · 410 mm
Front track60.2 in · 1,530 mmWikibooks gives one track for both axles
Rear track60.2 in · 1,530 mmWikibooks gives one track for both axles

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann T-6200”

What oil does a T-6200 Turbo (A) take, and how much?

A T-6200 Turbo (A) engine takes 9.5 qt (9.0 L). Single source, not independently verified — always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine.

T-6200 Turbo (A) fluid capacities, grades and service intervals
SystemCapacity
Engine oil9.5 qt · 9.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann T-6200” · single source, not independently verified
Transmission52.8 qt · 50.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann T-6200” · single source, not independently verified
Cooling system18.0 qt · 17.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann T-6200” · single source, not independently verified

Always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine before service.

Which tractors compare with a T-6200 Turbo (A)?

Within 10% of its 58.5 hp at the PTO as the maker claimed it, with no laboratory test on file, the same type, and first built within 15 years of it.

Common questions about the Hürlimann T-6200 Turbo (A)

Is a T-6200 Turbo (A) two-wheel drive or four-wheel drive?

The Hürlimann T-6200 Turbo (A) was offered in two-wheel-drive and four-wheel-drive versions.

What PTO does a T-6200 Turbo (A) have?

A T-6200 Turbo (A) has a 540/1050 rpm rear PTO.

Sources and how this page was built

Compiled from Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann T-5200”; and Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann T-6200”.

Sources checked

14 SEP 2026

Spotted an error?

Sources

Facts taken from these documents, units converted. Numbers beside a figure refer to this list. Licences and attribution

  1. Traktorenlexikon: Hürlimann T-5200 — CC BY-SA 4.0, WIKIBOOKS-TL-104926 · revision 910438. Wikibooks contributors (Traktorenlexikon). Original document
  2. Traktorenlexikon: Hürlimann T-6200 — CC BY-SA 4.0, WIKIBOOKS-TL-104931 · revision 1023555. Wikibooks contributors (Traktorenlexikon). Original document