• Rigid chassis
  • WhichTractor size: Standard-size
  • No lab test on file
  • 1982
  • 1 built

It was ranked on an engine power figure whose source does not say gross or net. WhichTractor size, not the maker’s category

Derived by WhichTractor from a sourced three-point linkage. How we decide what a machine is

Hürlimann H-6135 specs: hp, weight, years

Hürlimann H-1106/13 Turbo six-cylinder diesel. The manufacturer claimed 133.0 horsepower. No laboratory has tested one, so there is no measured figure at the shaft.

Engine power, claimed · gross or net not stated

133.0 hp

99.2 kW as stated by the source

No lab test on file

Claimed · standard not stated by the source

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann H 6135”, claimed

This is the maker’s own figure, measured at the engine. Power at the PTO is lower — by how much, for this machine, nobody has measured.

Weight
11,089 lb
3-point lift
13,228 lb
Hyd. flow
17.2 gpm
Top speed
15.5–18.6 mph

Hürlimann H-6135 specs: key facts

  • The Hürlimann H-6135 was built in 1982.

  • The Hürlimann H-6135 has a claimed engine power (gross or net not stated) of 99.2 kW (133.0 hp); it has no measured PTO figure.

  • The Hürlimann H-6135 is four-wheel drive (4WD).

  • The Hürlimann H-6135 has a Hürlimann H-1106/13 Turbo engine, a 6-cylinder 6.84 L diesel unit.

  • The Hürlimann H-6135 weighs 5,030 kg (11,089 lb) unladen.

  • The Hürlimann H-6135 has a rear PTO running at 540/1000 rpm.

  • The three-point hitch of the Hürlimann H-6135 lifts 6,000 kg (13,228 lb) at the lower-link ends.

  • The hydraulic pump of the Hürlimann H-6135 delivers 65.0 L/min (17.2 gpm).

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann H 6135”

How does the H-6135 compare with its class?

  • Strength:

    36 forward gears is high for its class — 125% above the median of 16 across the 226 machines within 10% of its power that hold this figure.

  • Limitation:

    The power figure is a manufacturer claim, not a measurement. No laboratory test report exists for this machine. Of the 244 tractors within 10% of its power, 11% carry one.

Derived by WhichTractor from 244 comparable records. How we work this out

Hürlimann H-6135 tractor
Photo: JoachimKohler-HB, CC BY-SA 4.0 via Wikimedia Commons · Wrong photo?

How much horsepower does a H-6135 have?

The only figure for the H-6135 is 133.0 hp (99.2 kW) of claimed engine power, gross or net not stated, no test standard stated — not power at the shaft.

Engine, claimed (gross/net not stated)
133.0 hp

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann H 6135”

What engine is in a H-6135?

A H-6135 has a Hürlimann H-1106/13 Turbo, a 6-cylinder 6.84 L diesel engine.

Engine — H-6135 engine specifications
Make & modelHürlimann H-1106/13 Turbo
Cylinders6, liquid-cooled
Displacement417.5 ci · 6.84 L

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann H 6135”

How much will a H-6135 lift, and what is its hydraulic flow?

A H-6135 lifts 13,228 lb (6,000 kg) at the lower-link ends of its Category 2 three-point hitch.

Hydraulics & PTO — H-6135 hydraulics and PTO specifications
Pump flow17.2 gpm · 65.0 L/min
Hitch categoryCategory 2
Lift at ends13,228 lb · 6,000 kg
Rear PTOengine-driven, 540/1000 rpmEngages under load

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann H 6135”

What transmission does a H-6135 have?

Transmission specifications for the H-6135 are below.

Transmission — H-6135 transmission specifications
BrakesPedal operated, hydraulic wet multi-disc brake acting on the rear wheels
SteeringHydrostatically operated Danfoss steering
Top speed15.5–18.6 mph · 25–30 km/hthe article lists alternatives

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann H 6135”

How much does a H-6135 weigh?

A H-6135 weighs 11,089 lb (5,030 kg) unladen.

Weights & dimensions — H-6135 weights and dimensions
Unladen weight11,089 lb · 5,030 kg
Wheelbase120.3 in · 3,055 mm
Length195.7 in · 4,970 mm
Width94.5–110.2 in · 2,400–2,800 mm
Height120.9 in · 3,070 mm
Front track70.9–91.3 in · 1,800–2,320 mm
Rear track65.0–88.6 in · 1,650–2,250 mm

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann H 6135”

What oil does a H-6135 take, and how much?

Fluid capacities for the H-6135 are below.

H-6135 fluid capacities, grades and service intervals
SystemCapacity
Cooling system32.8 qt · 31.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann H 6135” · single source, not independently verified

Always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine before service.

Which tractors compare with a H-6135?

Within 10% of its 133.0 hp of claimed engine power, the same type, and first built within 15 years of it.

Common questions about the Hürlimann H-6135

Is a H-6135 two-wheel drive or four-wheel drive?

The Hürlimann H-6135 is four-wheel drive (4WD).

What PTO does a H-6135 have?

A H-6135 has a 540/1000 rpm rear PTO.

Sources and how this page was built

Compiled from Traktorenlexikon, “Hürlimann H 6135”.

Sources checked

14 SEP 2026

Spotted an error?

Sources

Facts taken from these documents, units converted. Numbers beside a figure refer to this list. Licences and attribution

  1. Traktorenlexikon: Hürlimann H 6135 — CC BY-SA 4.0, WIKIBOOKS-TL-82552 · revision 1056086. Wikibooks contributors (Traktorenlexikon). Original document