• Rigid chassis
  • WhichTractor size: Standard-size
  • No lab test on file
  • 1996–1999

WhichTractor size, not the maker’s category

Derived by WhichTractor from a sourced three-point linkage. How we decide what a machine is

Fiat M 115 specs: hp, weight, years

NEW HOLLAND 675-TD six-cylinder diesel. The manufacturer claimed 113.5 horsepower. No laboratory has tested one, so there is no measured figure at the shaft.

Engine power, claimed · gross or net not stated

113.5 hp

84.6 kW as stated by the source

No lab test on file

Claimed · standard not stated by the source

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Fiatagri M115”, claimed

This is the maker’s own figure, measured at the engine. Power at the PTO is lower — by how much, for this machine, nobody has measured.

Weight
11,662 lb
3-point lift
12,655 lb
Hyd. flow
24.6 gpm
Top speed
18.6–24.9 mph

Fiat M 115 specs: key facts

  • The Fiat M 115 was built from 1996 to 1999.

  • The Fiat M 115 has a claimed engine power (gross or net not stated) of 84.6 kW (113.5 hp); it has no measured PTO figure.

  • The Fiat M 115 is four-wheel drive (4WD).

  • The Fiat M 115 has a NEW HOLLAND 675-TD engine, a 6-cylinder 7.48 L diesel unit.Source 2

  • The Fiat M 115 weighs 5,290 kg (11,662 lb) unladen.

  • The Fiat M 115 has an independent rear PTO running at 540/1000 rpm.

  • The three-point hitch of the Fiat M 115 lifts 5,740 kg (12,655 lb) at the lower-link ends.

  • The hydraulic pump of the Fiat M 115 delivers 93.3 L/min (24.6 gpm).

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Fiatagri M115”

How does the M 115 compare with its class?

  • Limitation:

    The power figure is a manufacturer claim, not a measurement. No laboratory test report exists for this machine. Of the 287 tractors within 10% of its power, 10% carry one.

Derived by WhichTractor from 287 comparable records. How we work this out

Illustration of the 1996–1999 Fiat M 115, a 113 hp farm tractor, a drawing generated from its specification record
Illustration — not a photograph

How much horsepower does an M 115 have?

The only figure for the M 115 is 113.5 hp (84.6 kW) of claimed engine power, gross or net not stated, no test standard stated — not power at the shaft.

Engine, claimed (gross/net not stated)
113.5 hp

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Fiatagri M115”

What engine is in an M 115?

An M 115 has an NEW HOLLAND 675-TD, a 6-cylinder 7.48 L diesel engine.

Engine — M 115 engine specifications
Make & modelNEW HOLLAND 675-TDSource 2
Cylinders6, liquid-cooledSource 2
Displacement456.3 ci · 7.48 LSource 2
Max torque330 lb·ft · 447 N·m @ 1,456 rpm
Electrical system12 V

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Fiatagri M115”

How much will an M 115 lift, and what is its hydraulic flow?

An M 115 lifts 12,655 lb (5,740 kg) at the lower-link ends.

Hydraulics & PTO — M 115 hydraulics and PTO specifications
Pump flow24.6 gpm · 93.3 L/min
Pressure2,799 psi · 193 bar
Lift at ends12,655 lb · 5,740 kg
Rear PTOIndependent, engine-driven, 540/1000 rpm @ 1,971 engine rpmEngages under loadGround-speed PTO available
PTO shaft1 3/8" with 6 splines and 1 3/8" with 21 splines

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Fiatagri M115”

What transmission does an M 115 have?

Transmission specifications for the M 115 are below.

Transmission — M 115 transmission specifications
Top speed18.6–24.9 mph · 30–40 km/hthe article lists alternatives

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Fiatagri M115”

How much does an M 115 weigh?

An M 115 weighs 11,662 lb (5,290 kg) unladen.

Weights & dimensions — M 115 weights and dimensions
Unladen weight11,662 lb · 5,290 kg
Maximum permissible mass17,637 lb · 8,000 kg
Wheelbase107.2 in · 2,723 mm
Length183.4 in · 4,658 mm
Width84.1–109.1 in · 2,135–2,771 mm
Height111.2 in · 2,824 mm
Ground clearance14.2 in · 360 mm
Front track61.1–89.3 in · 1,551–2,269 mm
Rear track64.2–87.9 in · 1,630–2,232 mm

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Fiatagri M115”

What oil does an M 115 take, and how much?

An M 115 engine takes 20.1 qt (19.0 L). Single source, not independently verified — always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine.

M 115 fluid capacities, grades and service intervals
SystemCapacity
Engine oil20.1 qt · 19.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Fiatagri M115” · single source, not independently verified
Transmission & hydraulic98.3 qt · 93.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Fiatagri M115” · single source, not independently verified
Front axle9.4 qt · 8.9 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Fiatagri M115” · single source, not independently verified
Final drives1.8 qt · 1.7 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Fiatagri M115” · single source, not independently verified
Cooling system26.9 qt · 25.5 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Fiatagri M115” · single source, not independently verified

Always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine before service.

Which tractors compare with an M 115?

Within 10% of its 113.5 hp of claimed engine power, the same type, and first built within 15 years of it.

Common questions about the Fiat M 115

Is an M 115 two-wheel drive or four-wheel drive?

The Fiat M 115 is four-wheel drive (4WD).

What PTO does an M 115 have?

An M 115 has a independent 540/1000 rpm rear PTO on a 1 3/8" with 6 splines and 1 3/8" with 21 splines shaft.

Sources and how this page was built

Compiled from Traktorenlexikon, “Fiatagri M115”; and Traktorenlexikon, “New Holland 8260”.

Sources checked

14 SEP 2026

Spotted an error?

Sources

Facts taken from these documents, units converted. Numbers beside a figure refer to this list. Licences and attribution

  1. Traktorenlexikon: Fiatagri M115 — CC BY-SA 4.0, WIKIBOOKS-TL-108916 · revision 990914. Wikibooks contributors (Traktorenlexikon). Original document
  2. Traktorenlexikon: New Holland 8260 — CC BY-SA 4.0, WIKIBOOKS-TL-91562 · revision 993148. Wikibooks contributors (Traktorenlexikon). Original document