• Rigid chassis
  • WhichTractor size: Utility
  • No lab test on file
  • 2006–2007

It was ranked on an engine power figure whose source does not say gross or net. WhichTractor size, not the maker’s category

Derived by WhichTractor from a sourced three-point linkage. How we decide what a machine is

Agco RT-100A specs: hp, weight, years

SISU-DIESEL 66 CTA-4V six-cylinder diesel. The manufacturer claimed 126.2 horsepower. No laboratory has tested one, so there is no measured figure at the shaft.

Engine power, claimed · gross or net not stated

126.2 hp

94.1 kW as stated by the source

No lab test on file

Claimed · standard not stated by the source

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “AGCO RT 100 A”, claimed

This is the maker’s own figure, measured at the engine. Power at the PTO is lower — by how much, for this machine, nobody has measured.

Weight
11,993 lb
Hyd. flow
30.4 gpm
Top speed
24.9 mph

Agco RT-100A specs: key facts

  • The Agco RT-100A was built from 2006 to 2007.

  • The Agco RT-100A has a claimed engine power (gross or net not stated) of 94.1 kW (126.2 hp); it has no measured PTO figure.

  • The Agco RT-100A is four-wheel drive (4WD).

  • The Agco RT-100A has a SISU-DIESEL 66 CTA-4V engine, a 6-cylinder 6.60 L diesel unit.

  • The Agco RT-100A weighs 5,440 kg (11,993 lb) unladen.

  • The Agco RT-100A has an independent rear PTO running at 540/1000 rpm.

  • The hydraulic pump of the Agco RT-100A delivers 115.1 L/min (30.4 gpm).

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “AGCO RT 100 A”

How does the RT-100A compare with its class?

  • Strength:

    A hydraulic pump flow of 115 L/min is high for its class — 60% above the median of 71.9 L/min across the 198 machines within 10% of its power that hold this figure.

  • Strength:

    A 390 L fuel tank is high for its class — 77% above the median of 220 L across the 246 machines within 10% of its power that hold this figure.

  • Limitation:

    The power figure is a manufacturer claim, not a measurement. No laboratory test report exists for this machine. Of the 265 tractors within 10% of its power, 11% carry one.

Derived by WhichTractor from 265 comparable records. How we work this out

Illustration of the 2006–2007 Agco RT-100 A, a 126 hp farm tractor, a drawing generated from its specification record
Illustration — not a photograph

How much horsepower does a RT-100A have?

The only figure for the RT-100A is 126.2 hp (94.1 kW) of claimed engine power, gross or net not stated, no test standard stated — not power at the shaft.

Engine, claimed (gross/net not stated)
126.2 hp

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “AGCO RT 100 A”

What engine is in a RT-100A?

A RT-100A has a SISU-DIESEL 66 CTA-4V, a 6-cylinder 6.60 L diesel engine.

Engine — RT-100A engine specifications
Make & modelSISU-DIESEL 66 CTA-4V
Cylinders6, liquid-cooled
Displacement402.5 ci · 6.60 L
Max torque409 lb·ft · 555 N·m
Electrical system12 V

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “AGCO RT 100 A”

How much will a RT-100A lift, and what is its hydraulic flow?

Hydraulic and PTO specifications for the RT-100A are below.

Hydraulics & PTO — RT-100A hydraulics and PTO specifications
SystemClosed centre, load sensing
Pump flow30.4 gpm · 115.1 L/min
Pressure3,336 psi · 230 bar
Rear PTOIndependent, engine-driven, 540/1000 rpm @ 1,976 engine rpmEngages under load

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “AGCO RT 100 A”

What transmission does a RT-100A have?

Transmission specifications for the RT-100A are below.

Transmission — RT-100A transmission specifications
ClutchPedal-operated electrohydraulic Valeo multi-plate clutch
SteeringHydrostatic Danfoss steering with one double-acting steering cylinder
Top speed24.9 mph · 40 km/h

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “AGCO RT 100 A”

How much does a RT-100A weigh?

A RT-100A weighs 11,993 lb (5,440 kg) unladen.

Weights & dimensions — RT-100A weights and dimensions
Unladen weight11,993 lb · 5,440 kgCVT = 6,849
Wheelbase111.3 in · 2,827 mm
Length183.3 in · 4,656 mm
Width79.3–100.4 in · 2,014–2,550 mm
Height116.2 in · 2,951 mm
Ground clearance16.9 in · 430 mm
Front track61.2–89.1 in · 1,555–2,264 mm
Rear track63.5–110.4 in · 1,613–2,803 mm

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “AGCO RT 100 A”

What oil does a RT-100A take, and how much?

A RT-100A engine takes 15.3 qt (14.5 L). Single source, not independently verified — always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine.

RT-100A fluid capacities, grades and service intervals
SystemCapacity
Engine oil15.3 qt · 14.5 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “AGCO RT 100 A” · single source, not independently verified
Transmission & hydraulic75.0 qt · 71.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “AGCO RT 100 A” · single source, not independently verified
Front axle6.3 qt · 6.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “AGCO RT 100 A” · single source, not independently verified
Cooling system26.4 qt · 25.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “AGCO RT 100 A” · single source, not independently verified

Always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine before service.

Which tractors compare with a RT-100A?

Within 10% of its 126.2 hp of claimed engine power, the same type, and first built within 15 years of it.

Common questions about the Agco RT-100A

Is a RT-100A two-wheel drive or four-wheel drive?

The Agco RT-100A is four-wheel drive (4WD).

What PTO does a RT-100A have?

A RT-100A has a independent 540/1000 rpm rear PTO.

Sources and how this page was built

Compiled from Traktorenlexikon, “AGCO RT 100 A”.

Sources checked

14 SEP 2026

Spotted an error?

Sources

Facts taken from these documents, units converted. Numbers beside a figure refer to this list. Licences and attribution

  1. Traktorenlexikon: AGCO RT 100 A — CC BY-SA 4.0, WIKIBOOKS-TL-122962 · revision 1089287. Wikibooks contributors (Traktorenlexikon). Original document