• Vehicle type: unspecified
  • Orchard & vineyard, Rigid chassis
  • WhichTractor size: Utility
  • No lab test on file
  • 1983–1987

WhichTractor size, not the maker’s category

We looked and the record does not say what this machine is. How we decide what a machine is

Landini TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" specs: hp, weight, years

Perkins A 4.236 four-cylinder diesel. The manufacturer claimed 68.0 horsepower. No laboratory has tested one, so there is no measured figure at the shaft.

Engine power, claimed · gross or net not stated

68.0 hp

50.7 kW as stated by the source

No lab test on file

Claimed · standard not stated by the source

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Landini TL 31 (DT)”, claimed

This is the maker’s own figure, measured at the engine. Power at the PTO is lower — by how much, for this machine, nobody has measured.

Weight
4,707 lb
Hyd. flow
9.8 gpm
Top speed
18.6 mph

Landini TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" specs: key facts

  • The Landini TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" was built from 1983 to 1987.

  • The Landini TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" has a claimed engine power (gross or net not stated) of 50.7 kW (68.0 hp); it has no measured PTO figure.

  • The Landini TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" was offered in two-wheel-drive and four-wheel-drive versions.

  • The Landini TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" has a Perkins A 4.236 engine, a 4-cylinder 3.87 L diesel unit.Source 2

  • The Landini TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" weighs 2,135 kg (4,707 lb) unladen.

  • The Landini TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" has a rear PTO running at 540/1000 rpm.

  • The hydraulic pump of the Landini TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" delivers 37.1 L/min (9.8 gpm).

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Landini TL 31 (DT)”

How does the TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" compare with its class?

  • Limitation:

    A 53 L fuel tank is low for its class — 36% below the median of 83 L across the 346 machines within 10% of its power that hold this figure.

  • Worth knowing:

    An unladen mass of 2,135 kg is low for its class — 26% below the median of 2,900 kg across the 374 machines within 10% of its power that hold this figure.

Derived by WhichTractor from 374 comparable records. How we work this out

Illustration of the 1983–1987 Landini TL 31 (DT) "7530 F", a 68 hp narrow orchard and vineyard tractor, four-wheel-drive version, a drawing generated from its specification record
Illustration — not a photograph · four-wheel-drive version

How much horsepower does a TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" have?

The only figure for the TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" is 68.0 hp (50.7 kW) of claimed engine power, gross or net not stated, no test standard stated — not power at the shaft.

Engine, claimed (gross/net not stated)
68.0 hp

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Landini TL 31 (DT)”

What engine is in a TL 31 (DT) "7530 F"?

A TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" has a Perkins A 4.236, a 4-cylinder 3.87 L diesel engine.

Engine — TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" engine specifications
Make & modelPerkins A 4.236Source 2
Cylinders4, liquid-cooledSource 2
Displacement236.0 ci · 3.87 LSource 2
Max torque190 lb·ft · 258 N·m @ 1,213 rpm
Electrical system12 V

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Landini TL 31 (DT)”

How much will a TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" lift, and what is its hydraulic flow?

Hydraulic and PTO specifications for the TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" are below.

Hydraulics & PTO — TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" hydraulics and PTO specifications
Pump flow9.8 gpm · 37.1 L/min
Rear PTO540/1000 rpm
PTO shaft1 3/8"- 6 splines

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Landini TL 31 (DT)”

What transmission does a TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" have?

Transmission specifications for the TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" are below.

Transmission — TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" transmission specifications
ClutchDry LuK double clutch
BrakesPedal operated hydraulic wet Girling disc brake acting on differential side shafts
SteeringHydrostatic Danfoss steering with one double-acting steering cylinder
Top speed18.6 mph · 30 km/h

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Landini TL 31 (DT)”

How much does a TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" weigh?

A TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" weighs 4,707 lb (2,135 kg) unladen.

Weights & dimensions — TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" weights and dimensions
Unladen weight4,707 lb · 2,135 kgDT: 2,240
Wheelbase81.5 in · 2,071 mmDT: 2,014
Length137.0 in · 3,480 mm
Width53.5–75.0 in · 1,358–1,904 mm
Height92.9 in · 2,360 mm
Ground clearance12.6 in · 320 mmDT: 260
Front track42.8–58.5 in · 1,086–1,486 mmDT: 1,088-1,388
Rear track38.6–60.2 in · 980–1,528 mm
Turning radius, braked11.1 ft · 3.38 mDT: 3,800

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Landini TL 31 (DT)”

What oil does a TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" take, and how much?

A TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" engine takes 7.4 qt (7.0 L). Single source, not independently verified — always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine.

TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" fluid capacities, grades and service intervals
SystemCapacity
Engine oil7.4 qt · 7.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Landini TL 31 (DT)” · single source, not independently verified
Hydraulic34.9 qt · 33.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Landini TL 31 (DT)” · single source, not independently verified
Front axle6.4 qt · 6.1 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Landini TL 31 (DT)” · single source, not independently verified
Cooling system15.9 qt · 15.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Landini TL 31 (DT)” · single source, not independently verified

Always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine before service.

Common questions about the Landini TL 31 (DT) "7530 F"

Is a TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" two-wheel drive or four-wheel drive?

The Landini TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" was offered in two-wheel-drive and four-wheel-drive versions.

What PTO does a TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" have?

A TL 31 (DT) "7530 F" has a 540/1000 rpm rear PTO on a 1 3/8"- 6 splines shaft.

Sources and how this page was built

Compiled from Traktorenlexikon, “Landini TL 31 (DT)”; and Traktorenlexikon, “Massey Ferguson MF 168 & MF 168A”.

Sources checked

14 SEP 2026

Spotted an error?

Sources

Facts taken from these documents, units converted. Numbers beside a figure refer to this list. Licences and attribution

  1. Traktorenlexikon: Landini TL 31 (DT) — CC BY-SA 4.0, WIKIBOOKS-TL-113039 · revision 991544. Wikibooks contributors (Traktorenlexikon). Original document
  2. Traktorenlexikon: Massey Ferguson MF 168 & MF 168A — CC BY-SA 4.0, WIKIBOOKS-TL-69277 · revision 1065377. Wikibooks contributors (Traktorenlexikon). Original document