• Rigid chassis
  • WhichTractor size: Utility
  • No lab test on file
  • 1995–2000

It was ranked on an engine power figure whose source does not say gross or net. WhichTractor size, not the maker’s category

Derived by WhichTractor from a sourced three-point linkage. How we decide what a machine is

Lamborghini 664-60 (DT) specs: hp, weight, years

SAME 1000.3 W 1 three-cylinder diesel. The manufacturer claimed 59.1 horsepower. No laboratory has tested one, so there is no measured figure at the shaft.

Engine power, claimed · gross or net not stated

59.1 hp

44.1 kW as stated by the source

No lab test on file

Claimed · standard not stated by the source

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Lamborghini Sprint 664-60 DT A”, claimed

This is the maker’s own figure, measured at the engine. Power at the PTO is lower — by how much, for this machine, nobody has measured.

Weight
5,754 lb
3-point lift
6,393 lb
Hyd. flow
12.2 gpm
Top speed
24.9 mph

Lamborghini 664-60 (DT) specs: key facts

  • The Lamborghini 664-60 (DT) was built from 1995 to 2000.

  • The Lamborghini 664-60 (DT) has a claimed engine power (gross or net not stated) of 44.1 kW (59.1 hp); it has no measured PTO figure.

  • The Lamborghini 664-60 (DT) was offered in two-wheel-drive and four-wheel-drive versions.

  • The Lamborghini 664-60 (DT) has a SAME 1000.3 W 1 engine, a 3-cylinder 3.00 L diesel unit.

  • The Lamborghini 664-60 (DT) weighs 2,610 kg (5,754 lb) unladen.

  • The Lamborghini 664-60 (DT) has an independent rear PTO running at 540/540E/1000 rpm.

  • The three-point hitch of the Lamborghini 664-60 (DT) lifts 2,900 kg (6,393 lb) at the lower-link ends.

  • The hydraulic pump of the Lamborghini 664-60 (DT) delivers 46.2 L/min (12.2 gpm).

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Lamborghini Sprint 664-60 DT A”

How does the 664-60 (DT) compare with its class?

  • Strength:

    20 forward gears is high for its class — 100% above the median of 10 across the 373 machines within 10% of its power that hold this figure.

Derived by WhichTractor from 376 comparable records. How we work this out

Illustration of the 1995–2000 Lamborghini 664-60 (DT), a 59 hp farm tractor, four-wheel-drive version, a drawing generated from its specification record
Illustration — not a photograph · four-wheel-drive version

How much horsepower does a 664-60 (DT) have?

The only figure for the 664-60 (DT) is 59.1 hp (44.1 kW) of claimed engine power, gross or net not stated, no test standard stated — not power at the shaft.

Engine, claimed (gross/net not stated)
59.1 hp

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Lamborghini Sprint 664-60 DT A”

What engine is in a 664-60 (DT)?

A 664-60 (DT) has an SAME 1000.3 W 1, a 3-cylinder 3.00 L diesel engine.

Engine — 664-60 (DT) engine specifications
Make & modelSAME 1000.3 W 1
Cylinders3, air-cooled
Displacement183.1 ci · 3.00 L
Max torque139 lb·ft · 189 N·m @ 1,408 rpm
Electrical system12 V

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Lamborghini Sprint 664-60 DT A”

How much will a 664-60 (DT) lift, and what is its hydraulic flow?

A 664-60 (DT) lifts 6,393 lb (2,900 kg) at the lower-link ends of its Category 2 three-point hitch.

Hydraulics & PTO — 664-60 (DT) hydraulics and PTO specifications
SystemLoad sensing
Pump flow12.2 gpm · 46.2 L/min
Hitch categoryCategory 2
Lift at ends6,393 lb · 2,900 kg
Rear PTOIndependent, engine-driven, 540/540E/1000 rpmEngages under loadGround-speed PTO available

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Lamborghini Sprint 664-60 DT A”

What transmission does a 664-60 (DT) have?

Transmission specifications for the 664-60 (DT) are below.

Transmission — 664-60 (DT) transmission specifications
BrakesPedal operated hydraulic wet disc brake acting on differential half shafts
SteeringHydraulic Danfoss steering with 150 bar operating pressure
Top speed24.9 mph · 40 km/h

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Lamborghini Sprint 664-60 DT A”

How much does a 664-60 (DT) weigh?

A 664-60 (DT) weighs 5,754 lb (2,610 kg) unladen.

Weights & dimensions — 664-60 (DT) weights and dimensions
Unladen weight5,754 lb · 2,610 kgDT: 2,990
Maximum permissible mass11,023 lb · 5,000 kg
Maximum front axle load5,071 lb · 2,300 kg
Maximum rear axle load7,055 lb · 3,200 kg
Wheelbase82.9 in · 2,105 mmDT: 2,056
Length146.5 in · 3,720 mm
Width75.6–91.3 in · 1,920–2,320 mm
Height97.6 in · 2,480 mm
Ground clearance19.9 in · 505 mmDT: 435
Front track51.2–70.9 in · 1,300–1,800 mmDT: 1,440-1,740
Rear track59.1–74.8 in · 1,500–1,900 mm

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Lamborghini Sprint 664-60 DT A”

What oil does a 664-60 (DT) take, and how much?

A 664-60 (DT) engine takes 7.1 qt (6.7 L). Single source, not independently verified — always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine.

664-60 (DT) fluid capacities, grades and service intervals
SystemCapacity
Engine oil7.1 qt · 6.7 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Lamborghini Sprint 664-60 DT A” · single source, not independently verified
Transmission & hydraulic43.3 qt · 41.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Lamborghini Sprint 664-60 DT A” · single source, not independently verified
Front axle6.3 qt · 6.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Lamborghini Sprint 664-60 DT A” · single source, not independently verified
Final drives3.2 qt · 3.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Lamborghini Sprint 664-60 DT A” · single source, not independently verified
Cooling system11.6 qt · 11.0 LSource: Traktorenlexikon, “Lamborghini Sprint 664-60 DT A” · single source, not independently verified

Always confirm against the operator’s manual for your machine before service.

Which tractors compare with a 664-60 (DT)?

Within 10% of its 59.1 hp of claimed engine power, the same type, and first built within 15 years of it.

Common questions about the Lamborghini 664-60 (DT)

Is a 664-60 (DT) two-wheel drive or four-wheel drive?

The Lamborghini 664-60 (DT) was offered in two-wheel-drive and four-wheel-drive versions.

What PTO does a 664-60 (DT) have?

A 664-60 (DT) has a independent 540/540E/1000 rpm rear PTO.

Sources and how this page was built

Compiled from Traktorenlexikon, “Lamborghini Sprint 664-60 DT A”.

Sources checked

14 SEP 2026

Spotted an error?

Sources

Facts taken from these documents, units converted. Numbers beside a figure refer to this list. Licences and attribution

  1. Traktorenlexikon: Lamborghini Sprint 664-60 DT A — CC BY-SA 4.0, WIKIBOOKS-TL-114397 · revision 953667. Wikibooks contributors (Traktorenlexikon). Original document