• WhichTractor size: Utility
  • Lab tested ×1
  • 1997–2005
  • Record: Traktorenlexikon

It was ranked on an engine power figure whose source does not say gross or net. WhichTractor size, not the maker’s category

Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 60 Hydraulics & PTO specs

23 hydraulics and PTO values on record for the Agroplus 60.

Engine power, claimed · gross or net not stated

55.3 hp

41.2 kW as stated by the source

No lab test on file

Claimed · standard not stated by the source

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 60”, claimed

This is the maker’s own figure, measured at the engine. Power at the PTO is lower — by how much, for this machine, nobody has measured.

How much will an Agroplus 60 lift?

An Agroplus 60 lifts 6,393 lb (2,900 kg) at the lower-link ends.

Hydraulics & hitch — Agroplus 60 Hydraulics & hitch
Hydraulic centreOpen centre
Pump flow12.5 gpm · 47.5 L/min
Steering pump flow7.9 gpm · 30.0 L/min
Hydraulic pressure2,031 psi · 140 bar
Rear remote valves4
Three-point hitch categoryCategory 2
Lift capacity at ball ends6,393 lb · 2,900 kg
Front hitch available, optionalYes

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 60”

What PTO does an Agroplus 60 have?

An Agroplus 60 has a 540/1000 rpm rear PTO.

PTO — Agroplus 60 PTO
Rear PTO driveEngine-driven
Rear PTO independenceIndependent
PTO engages under loadYes
Rear PTO speeds540/1000 rpm
Engine speed at 540 PTO2,044 rpm
Front PTO available, optionalYes

Source · Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 60”

How much power does an Agroplus 60 deliver at the PTO?

On OECD Test 1766, the Agroplus 60 delivered 51.5 hp (38.4 kW) at the PTO shaft, at maximum power.

OECD Test 1766 — Agroplus 60 as tested, configuration as printed: “4 WD · D10S603AVT - 45 speeds - 40 km/h”
PTO power, at maximum power51.5 hp · 38.4 kWAt 1,043 PTO rpmAt 2,399 engine rpm
PTO power, at rated engine speed51.5 hp · 38.4 kWAt 1,043 PTO rpmAt 2,399 engine rpm
PTO power, at standard PTO speed50.8 hp · 37.9 kWAt 1,000 PTO rpmAt 2,304 engine rpm
PTO shaft speed, at maximum power1,043 rpm
PTO shaft speed, at rated engine speed1,043 rpm
PTO shaft speed, at standard PTO speed1,000 rpm
Hydraulic power, at maximum power16.8 hp · 12.5 kW
Hydraulic pump delivery, at maximum power12.0 gpm · 45.6 L/min
Three-point lift force3,372 lbf · 15.0 kN

Source · OECD test report 1766, 1998

Sources and how this page was built

23 hydraulics and PTO values from Traktorenlexikon, “Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 60”; and OECD test report 1766, 1998.

Sources checked

14 SEP 2026

Spotted an error?

Sources

Facts taken from these documents, units converted. Numbers beside a figure refer to this list. Licences and attribution

  1. OECD Code 2 test report 1/1 766: Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 60 — Licence not stated by the publisher; facts cited, OECD-1766 · published 1998-06-22 · retrieved 2026-09-14. OECD; testing station ISMA, Treviglio, Italy. Original document
  2. Traktorenlexikon: Deutz-Fahr Agroplus 60 — CC BY-SA 4.0, WIKIBOOKS-TL-89666 · revision 990355. Wikibooks contributors (Traktorenlexikon). Original document